Monday, January 25, 2010

BLUEMOONSCRABOOKING BLOG GIVEAWAY!!


Hey Everyone, wanted to inform you all about an unbelieveable blog candy being offered at http://bluemoonscrapbooking.blogspot.com/.  This amazing giveaway you don't want to miss out.  They are giving away one of Tim Holts newest sizzix dies.  And what's even better it's autograph by the man himself.  Isn't that the coolest thing ever. I think so.  So, head over to Bluemoonscrapbooking for your chance to win.  Good Luck, Everyone!!!!  Thanks for stopping by!!! Friday

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Hello Kitty Madness!!!

Hi everyone !!!  I just thought I would share my new creation with you all.  I have been making a ton of invitations (42 to be exact) for my daughter's 5th birthday this month.  I borrow my good friend's cricut machine.  I used the Hello Kitty Greetings cartridge.  It took forever to cut and adhere together.  I love it though and I hope you will too.  I wanted to emblish it more but i had no time to do it.  I wasn't really expecting to invite so many but before you know I had 32 kids to invite.  Yikes!!!!  I made 10 additional for family and friends.  Now, I need to get all the RSVPs by this Saturday to determine how many will be coming.  I'm afraid, deeply afraid. LOL!!!  Last year she had a total of 19 kids attend her birthday party.  I had tons of stress that year too.  I told myself I wouldn't do that again.  Oh, well, maybe next year? Yeah, Right!!!


Wednesday, January 13, 2010

BLOG CANDY ALERT !!!!!!!

Hey Everyone !!!!  I wanted to alert everyone that Marlene at Uniquely Ella is having an awesome blog candy.  There is a ton of fabulous vintage goodies.  Please check her out at http://uniquelyella.blogspot.com/2010/01/im-having-huge-vintage-blog-giveaway.html.  She is AWESOME and a sweetheart. 

Hugs, Friday

Monday, January 4, 2010

I WON!!!!!!

Hi Everyone, I wanted to share with you my excitment.  OMG, OMG OMG, I won the Wild West Scrap Divas Blog Candy!!!!!!!!   I can't believe it.  I never win anything and I'm ok with that but this, I'm totally shocked.  I want to thank KIM and DAWN for the opportunity to win and for the generous blog candy.  I can't wait to  start using those great items.  I don't have alot of Tim's stuff so I'm sooooooooo excited.   My new year has started off SUPER with this win.  I still can't believe it.

THANK YOU, THANK YOU , THANK YOU, GALS.

Thanks everyone for stopping by.  I hope everyone had a Great New Year so far. 

Hugs, Friday

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...